Warning: The use of this information for direct-marketing purposes or unauthorised publication is illegal.

Staff directory

College

Name Title
Bente Angell-Hansen President
Frank J. Büchel College Member
Högni Kristjánsson College Member
Bente Gjoertz Senior Personal Assistant

Administration

Name Title
Anders Ihr Director
Linda Bjerninge Project Manager
Gerhard Stoker Head of Finance
Kathryn Bryan Head of HR
Frank Beerten Senior IT Officer
Kjersti Sneve Senior Data Protection and Registry Officer
Mike Boot Senior Building Assistant
Martine Cotte-Aaslund Senior Finance and Administrative Assistant
Jakob Jörundsson IT Officer
Emma Thomas HR & Payroll Assistant
Katelijne Kenis HR Assistant

Competition & State Aid

Name Title
Gjermund Mathisen Director
Joséphine Duraffourd Senior Assistant
Elin Heidebroek Temporary Senior Assistant
Óskar Sæberg Sigurðsson Trainee
Haakon Rønn Stensæth Trainee
Pálmi Þórðarson Trainee

Chief Economist Team

Name Title
Fiorenzo Bovenzi Chief Economist
Ida Rødseth Kjosås Senior Economist
Lars Vatnaland Economist
Hans-Petter Håvås Hanson Economist

Competition Unit

Name Title
Emily O'Reilly Deputy Director
Inga H. Jónsdóttir Senior Legal Officer
Filip Ragolle Legal Officer
Íris Ísberg Legal Officer
Eivind Lillesveen Legal Officer
Adam Remetei-Filep Legal Officer

State Aid Unit

Name Title
Christian Jordal Deputy Director
Ketill Einarsson Senior Legal Officer
Vaido Poldoja Legal Officer
Militsa Kostova Legal Officer
Camilla Borna Fossem Legal Officer

Internal Market Affairs

Name Title
Gunnar Thor Pétursson Director
Gabrielle Somers Deputy Director
Katty Verhelst Senior Assistant
Lindsay Jore Assistant
Christina Everett Assistant
Simon Eberle Trainee
Jonas Nielsen Trainee
Agnes Vestmann Trainee

General Internal Market

Name Title
Kristin Sæther Bangsund Deputy Director
Ruta Janeckaite Senior Legal Officer
Per Christian Bærøe Senior Legal Officer
Miek Peeters Senior Legal Officer
Marco Uccelli Legal Officer
Anna Wrzesniak Legal Officer
Hrafnhildur Kristinsdóttir Legal Officer
Rachel Harriott Legal Officer
Marthe Kristine Fjeld Dystland Legal Officer
Gudlaug Jónasdóttir Legal Officer
Anne De Geeter Legal Officer
Virginia Grigorian Legal Officer
Védís Eva Guðmundsdóttir Legal Officer
Kristine Aaland Legal Officer

Transport

Name Title
Valgerður Guðmundsdóttir Deputy Director
Laurits Nielsen Senior Security Inspector
Lemonia Tsaroucha Legal Officer, Security Inspector
Gunnar Örn Indriðason Legal Officer, Security Inspector

Food Safety

Name Title
Karl Karlsson Deputy Director
Lennart Johanson Senior Veterinary Officer
Diana Quiliquini Senior Veterinary Officer
Aleš Brecelj Veterinary Officer
Janne Britt Krakhellen Veterinary Officer
Jim Ross Veterinary Officer
Maxime Baudouin Senior Legal Officer
Craig Simpson Legal Officer

Legal & Executive Affairs

Name Title
Carsten Zatschler Director
Lisa Dutton Senior Assistant
Catherine Howdle Deputy Director
Erlend Leonhardsen Member
Claire Simpson Member
Michael Sanchez Rydelski Member
Ingibjörg Ólöf Vilhjálmsdóttir Member
Stewart Watson Member
Ewa Gromnicka Member
Ellev Sandtrøen Trainee

Communications

Name Title
Øystein Solvang Head of Communications
Ásta Sigrún Magnúsdóttir Communications Officer
Gunnar Garðarsson Trainee
Fredrik Tombra Trainee


Warning: The use of this information for direct-marketing purposes or unauthorised publication is illegal.



Other EEA Institutions


imgbanner5
This website is built with Eplica CMS