Staff directory

College

Name Title
Bente Angell-Hansen President
Frank J. Büchel College Member
Högni Kristjánsson College Member
Inger-Lise Thorkildsen Personal Assistant

Administration

Name Title
Anders Ihr Director
Kathryn Bryan Deputy Director / Head of HR
Gerhard Stoker Head of Finance
Linda Bjerninge Project Manager
Frank Beerten Senior IT Officer
Mike Boot Senior Building Assistant
Martine Cotte-Aaslund Senior Finance and Administrative Assistant
Jakob Jörundsson IT Officer
Emma Thomas HR & Payroll Assistant
Laurie Anne Agnese Project Archivist

Competition & State Aid

Name Title
Gjermund Mathisen Director
Joséphine Duraffourd Senior Assistant
Þuríður Benediktsdóttir Trainee
Vilde Hordnes Bergset Trainee

Chief Economist Team

Name Title
Fiorenzo Bovenzi Chief Economist
Ida Rødseth Kjosås Senior Economist
Lars Vatnaland Economist
Hans-Petter Håvås Hanson Economist
Jordi Casanova Regulatory Economist

Competition Unit

Name Title
Emily O'Reilly Deputy Director
Inga H. Jónsdóttir Senior Legal Officer
Filip Ragolle Legal Officer
Eivind Lillesveen Legal Officer
Adam Remetei-Filep Legal Officer

State Aid Unit

Name Title
Christian Jordal Deputy Director
Ketill Einarsson Senior Legal Officer
Vaido Poldoja Legal Officer
Militsa Kostova Legal Officer
Íris Ísberg Legal Officer
Camilla Borna Fossem Legal Officer
Pálmi Þórðarson Legal Officer

Internal Market Affairs

Name Title
Gunnar Thor Pétursson Director
Gabrielle Somers Deputy Director
Katty Verhelst Senior Assistant
Lindsay Jore Assistant
Christina Everett Assistant
Anne Eidsaa Hamre Trainee
Ada Gimnes Jarøy Trainee
Alexandra Kjærnested Arnarsdóttir Trainee

General Internal Market

Name Title
Kristin Sæther Bangsund Deputy Director
Ruta Janeckaite Senior Legal Officer
Miek Peeters Senior Legal Officer
Marco Uccelli Legal Officer
Anna Wrzesniak Legal Officer
Hrafnhildur Kristinsdóttir Legal Officer
Rachel Harriott Legal Officer
Marthe Kristine Fjeld Dystland Legal Officer
Guðlaug Jónasdóttir Legal Officer
Anne De Geeter Legal Officer
Kristine Aaland Legal Officer
Marta Margrét Rúnarsdóttir Legal Officer
Ómar Berg Rúnarsson Legal Officer
Ása S. Hallsdóttir Legal Officer

Transport

Name Title
Valgerður Guðmundsdóttir Deputy Director
Laurits Nielsen Senior Security Inspector
Lemonia Tsaroucha Legal Officer, Security Inspector
Gunnar Örn Indriðason Legal Officer, Security Inspector
Kadus Basit Legal Officer, Security Inspector

Food Safety

Name Title
Karl Karlsson Deputy Director
Diana Quiliquini Senior Veterinary Officer
Aleš Brecelj Veterinary Officer
Janne Britt Krakhellen Veterinary Officer
James (Jim) Ross Veterinary Officer
Maxime Baudouin Senior Legal Officer
Craig Simpson Legal Officer

Legal & Executive Affairs

Name Title
Carsten Zatschler Director
Lisa Dutton Senior Assistant
Jonas Nielsen Assistant
Catherine Howdle Deputy Director
Kjersti Sneve Senior Data Protection and Registry Officer
Michael Sanchez Rydelski Member
Ingibjörg Ólöf Vilhjálmsdóttir Member
Claire Simpson Member
Stewart Watson Member
Erlend Leonhardsen Member
Ewa Gromnicka Member
Marta Jónsdóttir Trainee

Communications

Name Title
Øystein Solvang Head of Communications
Gunnar Garðarsson Communications Officer
Elsa Gunnarsdóttir Trainee


Warning: The use of this information for direct-marketing purposes or unauthorised publication is illegal.



Other EEA Institutions


imgbanner2
This website is built with Eplica CMS