Warning: The use of this information for direct-marketing purposes or unauthorised publication is illegal.

Staff directory

College

Name Title
Sven Erik Svedman President
Frank J. Büchel College Member
Helga Jónsdóttir College Member
Bente Gjoertz Senior College Assistant

Administration

Name Title
Anders Ihr Director
Linda Bjerninge Senior Finance Officer
Hafsteinn Þór Einarsson Senior Information Management Officer
Frank Beerten Senior IT Officer
Kjersti Sneve Senior Registry Officer
Kathryn Bryan HR Officer
Mike Boot Senior Building Assistant
Catherine Vandeput HR & Payroll Assistant
Martine Cotte-Aaslund Finance and Administrative Assistant

Competition & State Aid

Name Title
Gjermund Mathisen Director
Joséphine Duraffourd Senior Assistant
Ingeborg Maria Gundem Trainee
Guðný Ragna Ragnarsdóttir Trainee

Economist Team

Name Title
Fiorenzo Bovenzi Senior Economist
Christian Lund Senior Officer
Ida Rødseth Kjosås Officer

Competition Unit

Name Title
Emily O'Reilly Deputy Director
Sigrid Veflen Surlien Senior Officer
Stefan Mahoney Senior Officer
Inga H. Jónsdóttir Officer
Ketill Einarsson Officer
Filip Ragolle Officer

State Aid Unit

Name Title
Fabian Kaisen Deputy Director
Christian Jordal Senior Officer
Mihalis Kekelekis Senior Officer
Bénédicte Claes Senior Officer
Íris Ísberg Officer
Vaido Poldoja Officer
Frederik Nordby Officer

Internal Market Affairs

Name Title
Gabrielle Somers Acting Director
Alison Cooper Senior Assistant
Katty Verhelst Senior Assistant
Lindsay Jore Assistant
Marte Hustveit Hauge Trainee
Gaukur Jörundsson Trainee

General Internal Market

Name Title
Rodolphe Muñoz Senior Officer
Birgitte Jourdan Andersen Senior Officer
Werner Miguel Kühn Senior Officer
Kristin Sæther Bangsund Senior Officer
Ólafur Ísberg Hannesson Senior Officer
Ruta Janeckaite Senior Officer
Charlotte Fornø Officer
Per Christian Bærøe Officer
Miek Peeters Officer
Kristján Jónsson Officer
Marco Uccelli Officer

Transport

Name Title
Ástríður Scheving Thorsteinsson Deputy Director
Caspar Ebrecht Senior Officer
Milagros Varela Chouciño Senior Officer
Laurits Nielsen Officer
Lemonia Tsaroucha Officer

Food Safety

Name Title
Lennart Johanson Deputy Director
Karl Karlsson Senior Officer
Egill Steingrímsson Senior Officer
Maxime Baudouin Officer
Diana Quiliquini Officer

Legal & Executive Affairs

Name Title
Carsten Zatschler Director
Lisa Dutton Assistant
Catherine Howdle Deputy Director
Øyvind Bø Member
Marlene Lie Hakkebo Member
Maria Moustakali Member
Michael Sanchez Rydelski Member
Ingibjörg Ólöf Vilhjálmsdóttir Member
Larissa Sandrina Majer Trainee

Communications

Name Title
Anne Vestbakke Head of Communications
Ásta Sigrún Magnúsdóttir Trainee


Warning: The use of this information for direct-marketing purposes or unauthorised publication is illegal.



Other EEA Institutions


imgbanner5
This website is built with Eplica CMS